powered by 
The Gazette KCRG
Posted February 15, 2013
1A team standings through Friday

1A team standings, through Friday night, courtesy of TrackWrestling.com

1. Alburnett 96.5

2. Emmetsburg 66.0

3. Eddyville-Blakes-Fre 58.0

4. Wilton 53.0

5. Woodbury Central, Moville 50.5

6. W Marshall, State Center 50.0

7. Underwood 46.5

8. Wapello 44.0

9. West Hancock, Britt 41.0

10. North Butler, Greene 40.0

11. Clarion-Goldfield 36.0

12. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 33.5

13. Aplington-Parkersburg 31.0

14. West Branch 29.0

15. Audubon 28.0

15. EHK-Exira 28.0

17. Don Bosco, Gilbertville 27.0

18. Lisbon 25.0

18. Tri-Center, Neola 25.0

20. Regina, Iowa City 24.0

21. Guthrie Center 23.0

22. Clarksville 22.0

22. North-Linn, Troy Mills 22.0

24. Iowa Valley, Marengo 20.0

25. Midland, Wyoming 19.5

26. East Buchanan, Winthrop 17.0

26. Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 17.0

28. Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 16.0

28. Moravia 16.0

28. Ridge View 16.0

31. Sumner-Fredericksburg 15.0

32. Panorama, Panora 14.5

33. St. Albert, Council Bluffs 13.5

34. Central Lyon/GLR 13.0

34. South Winneshiek, Calmar 13.0

36. West Monona, Onawa 11.0

36. Woodbine 11.0

38. Edgewood-Colesburg 10.5

39. Cardinal Community 10.0

39. English Valleys, North English 10.0

39. Hudson 10.0

39. Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 10.0

39. Lake Mills 10.0

39. North Fayette, West Union 10.0

45. Highland, Riverside 9.5

46. East Union, Afton 9.0

46. Graettinger-Terril/RA 9.0

46. Ogden 9.0

49. Manson NW Webster 8.0

49. Southeast Warren 8.0

51. Belle Plaine 7.0

51. Dike-New Hartford 7.0

51. Durant 7.0

51. Nashua-Plainfield 7.0

51. Nodaway Valley 7.0

51. Riverside, Oakland 7.0

51. Tipton 7.0

51. Westwood, Sloan 7.0

59. Akron-Westfield 6.5

60. West Central Valley, Stuart 5.0

61. South Hamilton, Jewell 4.5

62. B-G-M, Brooklyn 4.0

63. Lynnville-Sully 3.5

64. AGWSR, Ackley 3.0

64. Corning 3.0

64. Newman Catholic, Mason City 3.0

64. Sibley-Ocheyedan 3.0

64. Turkey Valley, Jackson Jct. 3.0

64. West Sioux, Hawarden 3.0

70. Prairie Valley, Gowrie 2.5

71. Lone Tree 2.0

71. Pekin 2.0

71. Southwest Iowa 2.0

74. Colfax-Mingo 1.0

74. East Mills 1.0

74. Jesup 1.0

74. Lawton-Bronson 1.0

74. Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 1.0

74. Sigourney-Keota 1.0

80. Belmond-Klemme 0.0

80. Coon Rapids-Bayard 0.0

80. Griswold 0.0

80. Logan-Magnolia 0.0

80. Martensdale-St. Marys 0.0

80. Mount Ayr 0.0

80. Pleasantville 0.0

80. Pocahontas Area 0.0

80. Starmont 0.0

80. Tri-County-Montezuma 0.0

80. Van Buren, Keosauqua 0.0

80. Waco, Wayland 0.0

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tags

From the community

Local Life

Prep Sports Podcast

Find Us on Facebook