powered by 
The Gazette KCRG
Posted February 14, 2013
1A team standings thru Thursday

Team standings for Class 1A through wrestling action Thursday, courtesy TrackWrestling.com

1. Alburnett 28.0

2. Woodbury Central, Moville 18.5

3. Emmetsburg 17.0

3. W Marshall, State Center 17.0

5. West Hancock, Britt 16.0

6. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 13.0

7. Eddyville-Blakes-Fre 12.0

8. Aplington-Parkersburg 11.0

8. Panorama, Panora 11.0

10. Wapello 10.0

10. Wilton 10.0

12. Underwood 9.5

13. Clarion-Goldfield 9.0

13. Don Bosco, Gilbertville 9.0

13. Sumner-Fredericksburg 9.0

16. Audubon 8.0

16. Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 8.0

16. North Fayette, West Union 8.0

19. Midland, Wyoming 7.5

20. Lisbon 7.0

20. Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 7.0

20. North-Linn, Troy Mills 7.0

20. Riverside, Oakland 7.0

24. Clarksville 6.0

24. East Buchanan, Winthrop 6.0

24. Lake Mills 6.0

24. North Butler, Greene 6.0

24. South Winneshiek, Calmar 6.0

24. Tri-Center, Neola 6.0

24. West Branch 6.0

31. Moravia 5.5

31. St. Albert, Council Bluffs 5.5

33. EHK-Exira 5.0

33. Guthrie Center 5.0

33. Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 5.0

33. Ridge View 5.0

37. B-G-M, Brooklyn 4.0

37. Central Lyon/GLR 4.0

37. Edgewood-Colesburg 4.0

37. English Valleys, North English 4.0

37. Graettinger-Terril/RA 4.0

37. Hudson 4.0

37. Iowa Valley, Marengo 4.0

37. Ogden 4.0

37. Regina, Iowa City 4.0

46. Highland, Riverside 3.5

46. Lynnville-Sully 3.5

48. Cardinal Community 3.0

48. Corning 3.0

48. East Union, Afton 3.0

48. Manson NW Webster 3.0

48. Newman Catholic, Mason City 3.0

48. Sibley-Ocheyedan 3.0

48. Southeast Warren 3.0

48. Turkey Valley, Jackson Jct. 3.0

48. West Sioux, Hawarden 3.0

48. Woodbine 3.0

58. Akron-Westfield 2.5

58. Prairie Valley, Gowrie 2.5

58. South Hamilton, Jewell 2.5

61. Belle Plaine 2.0

61. Dike-New Hartford 2.0

61. Durant 2.0

61. Lone Tree 2.0

61. Nashua-Plainfield 2.0

61. Nodaway Valley 2.0

61. Pekin 2.0

61. Southwest Iowa 2.0

61. Tipton 2.0

61. West Central Valley, Stuart 2.0

61. West Monona, Onawa 2.0

61. Westwood, Sloan 2.0

73. AGWSR, Ackley 1.0

73. Colfax-Mingo 1.0

73. East Mills 1.0

73. Jesup 1.0

73. Lawton-Bronson 1.0

73. Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 1.0

73. Sigourney-Keota 1.0

80. Belmond-Klemme 0.0

80. Coon Rapids-Bayard 0.0

80. Griswold 0.0

80. Logan-Magnolia 0.0

80. Martensdale-St. Marys 0.0

80. Mount Ayr 0.0

80. Pleasantville 0.0

80. Pocahontas Area 0.0

80. Starmont 0.0

80. Tri-County-Montezuma 0.0

80. Van Buren, Keosauqua 0.0

80. Waco, Wayland 0.0

 

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tags

,

From the community

Local Life

Prep Sports Podcast

Find Us on Facebook