powered by 
The Gazette KCRG
Posted February 13, 2013
3A quarterfinal results

3A quarterfinal state dual results from Des Moines on Wednesday, courtesy TrackWrestling.com.

Match Summary – #6 Ankeny vs. #3 BettendorfBETTANKY
160Issac Dahlman (#6 Ankeny) over Unknown (Unattached) Pin 1:0506.00
170Sam Pickard (#6 Ankeny) over Michael Belanger (#3 Bettendorf) Maj 9-104.00
182John Ware (#6 Ankeny) over Austin Snow (#3 Bettendorf) Pin 5:5606.00
195Wil Simpkins (#6 Ankeny) over Austin Dougherty (#3 Bettendorf) Dec 10-403.00
220Joel Lanning (#6 Ankeny) over Ian Burkland (#3 Bettendorf) Pin 1:0006.00
285Raekwon Jefferson (#3 Bettendorf) over Xavier Quigley (#6 Ankeny) Maj 11-24.000
106Jacob Schwarm (#3 Bettendorf) over Alec Helmkamp (#6 Ankeny) TF 16-05.000
113Paul Glynn (#3 Bettendorf) over Aaron Noce (#6 Ankeny) Maj 13-24.000
120Austin Anderson (#6 Ankeny) over Jackson Gallagher (#3 Bettendorf) Dec 10-403.00
126Fredy Stroker (#3 Bettendorf) over Nick Culver (#6 Ankeny) Pin 1:296.000
132Logan Ryan (#3 Bettendorf) over Grant Knowler (#6 Ankeny) TF 20-55.000
138Jacob Woodard (#3 Bettendorf) over Derek Hickman (#6 Ankeny) Pin 2:216.000
145Alex Hernandez (#3 Bettendorf) over Patrick Steffan (#6 Ankeny) Pin 1:466.000
152Lucas Lockhart (#6 Ankeny) over Andrew Sass (#3 Bettendorf) Pin 3:0706.00
Dual Meet Score36.034.0
Match Summary – #7 Dowling Catholic vs. #2 Cedar Rapids PrairiePRCRDCAT
160Isaiah Patton (#7 Dowling Catholic, WDM) over River Whitters (#2 Prairie, Cedar Rapids) Maj 11-304.00
170Cameron Rathje (#2 Prairie, Cedar Rapids) over Matt Collins (#7 Dowling Catholic, WDM) Pin 0:526.000
182Reed Flood (#7 Dowling Catholic, WDM) over Jarod Cadena (#2 Prairie, Cedar Rapids) Maj 14-404.00
195Casey Becker (#2 Prairie, Cedar Rapids) over Joe Brett (#7 Dowling Catholic, WDM) Pin 3:296.000
220Jesse Hynek (#2 Prairie, Cedar Rapids) over Jonah Goaley (#7 Dowling Catholic, WDM) Pin 3:206.000
285Andrew Netolicky (#2 Prairie, Cedar Rapids) over andy blackford (#7 Dowling Catholic, WDM) Dec 3-03.000
106Tanner Rohweder (#7 Dowling Catholic, WDM) over Sam Uthoff (#2 Prairie, Cedar Rapids) Pin 4:5106.00
113Jonah Eide (#7 Dowling Catholic, WDM) over Zack Fiser (#2 Prairie, Cedar Rapids) Maj 10-004.00
120Michael Zachery (#7 Dowling Catholic, WDM) over Jayden Flege (#2 Prairie, Cedar Rapids) Dec 13-603.00
126Jonathan Eide (#7 Dowling Catholic, WDM) over Austin Erlandson (#2 Prairie, Cedar Rapids) Pin 1:1806.00
132Josh Wenger (#2 Prairie, Cedar Rapids) over Merrick Purcell (#7 Dowling Catholic, WDM) Maj 11-34.000
138Trey Blaha (#2 Prairie, Cedar Rapids) over Harrison Farrell (#7 Dowling Catholic, WDM) Pin 1:476.000
145Skyler St. John (#2 Prairie, Cedar Rapids) over Cole Barnabo (#7 Dowling Catholic, WDM) Pin 3:106.000
152Jamie Day (#2 Prairie, Cedar Rapids) over Eli Gaul (#7 Dowling Catholic, WDM) Maj 10-24.000
Coach Misconduct Warning @ 1060.000
Dual Meet Score41.027.0
 Match Summary – #4 Waverly-Shell Rock vs. #5 Linn-MarWSRLNM
160Izaak Miller (#4 Waverly-Shell Rock) over Beau Oberbroeckling (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion) Pin 3:026.000
170thomas foy (#4 Waverly-Shell Rock) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf6.000
182Andrew Holladay (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion) over jamiir moore (#4 Waverly-Shell Rock) Pin 1:0606.00
195Adam Walther (#4 Waverly-Shell Rock) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf6.000
220Sean Lord (#4 Waverly-Shell Rock) over Ben Overdyk (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion) Dec 2-13.000
285Kaleb Staack (#4 Waverly-Shell Rock) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf6.000
106Noah Ajram (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion) over logan derifield (#4 Waverly-Shell Rock) Pin 1:2806.00
113Nathan Sands (#4 Waverly-Shell Rock) over John Clymer (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion) Pin 2:366.000
120Isaiah Mundell (#4 Waverly-Shell Rock) over Mark Trautman (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion) Pin 1:406.000
126Justin Reiher (#4 Waverly-Shell Rock) over Seth Fawcett (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion) Maj 11-04.000
132Bryce Steiert (#4 Waverly-Shell Rock) over zach Huffman (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion) Pin 3:396.000
138Andrew Steiert (#4 Waverly-Shell Rock) over Alexander Geers (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion) Pin 5:306.000
145Corey Abernathy (#4 Waverly-Shell Rock) over Brandon Snider (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion) Pin 1:416.000
152Spencer Derifield (#4 Waverly-Shell Rock) over Andrew Verhile (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion) Pin 1:206.000
Dual Meet Score67.012.0
Match Summary – #1 Southeast Polk vs. #8 Pleasant ValleySEPPV
160Tim Miklus (#1 Southeast Polk) over Grant Rosenboom (#8 Pleasant Valley) Pin 0:496.000
170Dylan Blackford (#1 Southeast Polk) over Brady Letney (#8 Pleasant Valley) Dec 3-13.000
182Seth Skahill (#8 Pleasant Valley) over Luke Sargent (#1 Southeast Polk) Maj 10-204.00
195Ethan Andersen (#1 Southeast Polk) over Joe Picchiotti (#8 Pleasant Valley) Pin 1:346.000
220Bryce Fisher (#1 Southeast Polk) over Connor Moroney (#8 Pleasant Valley) Pin 0:406.000
285Jacob Marnin (#1 Southeast Polk) over Landon Carney (#8 Pleasant Valley) Pin 4:286.000
106Cody Batterson (#1 Southeast Polk) over Destin Babcock (#8 Pleasant Valley) Pin 1:196.000
113Gunner Jorgensen (#1 Southeast Polk) over Scott Kraft (#8 Pleasant Valley) Dec 16-123.000
120Spencer Nevills (#8 Pleasant Valley) over Brett Stevens (#1 Southeast Polk) Pin 0:5406.00
126Travis Willers (#8 Pleasant Valley) over Jonah Williams (#1 Southeast Polk) Dec 6-203.00
132Briar Dittmer (#1 Southeast Polk) over Christian Foote (#8 Pleasant Valley) Pin 4:246.000
138Randy McPhee (#8 Pleasant Valley) over Brady Buchheit (#1 Southeast Polk) Pin 5:0406.00
145Matt Nowak (#8 Pleasant Valley) over Brady Christian (#1 Southeast Polk) Maj 15-304.00
152Jay Huettman (#8 Pleasant Valley) over Davonn Phothiboupha (#1 Southeast Polk) Pin 5:3206.00
Dual Meet Score42.029.0

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tags

,

From the community

Local Life

Prep Sports Podcast

Find Us on Facebook