powered by 
The Gazette KCRG
Posted February 13, 2013
2A quarterfinal results

2A quarterfinal state dual results from Des Moines on Wednesday, courtesy TrackWrestling.com.

Match Summary – #3 Mediapolis vs. #6 UnionMEDULC
160Blake Beckman (#3 Mediapolis) over Cole Reiter (#6 Union, LaPorte City) Maj 9-14.000
170Adam Drain (#3 Mediapolis) over Christian Gray (#6 Union, LaPorte City) Pin 2:136.000
182Steven Holloway (#3 Mediapolis) over Tanner Shirk (#6 Union, LaPorte City) TF 15-05.000
195Ethan Timmerman (#3 Mediapolis) over Tanner Hilton (#6 Union, LaPorte City) Pin 4:356.000
220Mike Rubey (#3 Mediapolis) over Jace Hadachek (#6 Union, LaPorte City) Pin 3:596.000
285Josh Clark (#6 Union, LaPorte City) over Dillon Wagner (#3 Mediapolis) Pin 1:4506.00
106Mason Buster (#3 Mediapolis) over Jon Hellman (#6 Union, LaPorte City) Pin 2:406.000
113Cody McNeil (#3 Mediapolis) over Ryder Albertsen (#6 Union, LaPorte City) Pin 3:186.000
120Ted Tecklenburg (#6 Union, LaPorte City) over Shea Swafford (#3 Mediapolis) Dec 8-503.00
126Max Thomsen (#6 Union, LaPorte City) over Luke Erickson (#3 Mediapolis) Pin 0:5006.00
132Cole Erickson (#3 Mediapolis) over Trevor McLaughlin (#6 Union, LaPorte City) Pin 1:566.000
138Drew Foster (#3 Mediapolis) over Austin Dengler (#6 Union, LaPorte City) Dec 7-03.000
145Justin Stock (#6 Union, LaPorte City) over Devon Wagenbach (#3 Mediapolis) Pin 1:5806.00
152Logan Thomsen (#6 Union, LaPorte City) over Bradly Conley (#3 Mediapolis) Dec 10-403.00
Dual Meet Score48.024.0
Match Summary – #2 Assumption vs. #7 Boyden Hull/Rock ValleyASUMBHRV
160Danny Bush (#2 Assumption, Davenport) over John VerMulm (#7 Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) TF 16-05.000
170Marcus Jones (#7 Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) over Clint Harland (#2 Assumption, Davenport) Pin 1:1906.00
182Gabriel Rangel (#2 Assumption, Davenport) over Dallas Rozeboom (#7 Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) Pin 4:506.000
195Ty Koldenhoven (#7 Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) over Zach Adrian (#2 Assumption, Davenport) Pin 3:1806.00
220Tyler Dolieslager (#7 Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) over Chase Hager (#2 Assumption, Davenport) Pin 2:4306.00
285Sean Easler (#2 Assumption, Davenport) over Gregory Palma (#7 Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) Pin 1:116.000
106Darien Collins (#2 Assumption, Davenport) over Samuel Klarenbeek (#7 Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) Dec 3-13.000
113Kirk Mommsen (#2 Assumption, Davenport) over Devin Van Beek (#7 Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) Pin 1:106.000
120Jacob Fenske (#2 Assumption, Davenport) over Maxwell Klarenbeek (#7 Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) Pin 5:586.000
126Tony Devriese (#2 Assumption, Davenport) over Alex Hash (#7 Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) Pin 0:476.000
132Kyle Springer (#2 Assumption, Davenport) over Austin Gregg (#7 Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) TF 22-75.000
138Eric Clarke (#2 Assumption, Davenport) over Zack Konz (#7 Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) TF 16-15.000
145Tionte Parks (#2 Assumption, Davenport) over Seth Hoogendoorn (#7 Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) Pin 4:236.000
152Nick Georgean (#2 Assumption, Davenport) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf6.000
Dual Meet Score60.018.0
Match Summary – #5 Creston vs. #4 Charles CityCHRCCOM
160Trevor Frain (#5 Creston/O-M) over Cole Hoeft (#4 Charles City) Pin 1:1206.00
170Zach Milks (#4 Charles City) over Adam Baker (#5 Creston/O-M) Dec 5-13.000
182Seth Maitlen (#5 Creston/O-M) over Taylor Cole (#4 Charles City) Dec 5-203.00
195Keaton Hulett (#5 Creston/O-M) over Luke Johnson (#4 Charles City) Dec 2-003.00
220Cole Tanner (#5 Creston/O-M) over Devon Winterink (#4 Charles City) Pin 4:5806.00
285Nathan Robinson (#5 Creston/O-M) over Dalton Hamm (#4 Charles City) Pin 1:2306.00
106Maxwell Forsyth (#4 Charles City) over Stone Hammons (#5 Creston/O-M) Pin 1:506.000
113Johnny Etherington (#4 Charles City) over Kruz Adamson (#5 Creston/O-M) Maj 15-64.000
120Jake Niichel (#4 Charles City) over Wyatt Thompson (#5 Creston/O-M) Pin 5:256.000
126Austin Hoeft (#4 Charles City) over Gage Cheers (#5 Creston/O-M) Pin 3:026.000
132Wyatt Forsyth (#4 Charles City) over Joey Huntington (#5 Creston/O-M) Maj 13-54.000
138Jake Marlin (#5 Creston/O-M) over Adam Staudt (#4 Charles City) Maj 13-304.00
145Alex Mitchell (#4 Charles City) over Jacob Johnston (#5 Creston/O-M) Pin 0:576.000
152Gavin Leith (#5 Creston/O-M) over Brandon Childs (#4 Charles City) Maj 14-104.00
Dual Meet Score35.032.0
Match Summary – #1 West Delaware vs. #8 BallardWDELBALL
160Jacob Teumer (#1 West Delaware, Manchester) over Ryan Sills (#8 Ballard) SV-1 11-93.000
170Brent Lammers (#1 West Delaware, Manchester) over Jake Forre (#8 Ballard) Dec 1-03.000
182Jacyn Goebel (#1 West Delaware, Manchester) over Tyler Kyhl (#8 Ballard) Pin 0:376.000
195Alex Macki (#8 Ballard) over Scott Taylor (#1 West Delaware, Manchester) Pin 0:3206.00
220Adam Reth (#1 West Delaware, Manchester) over Alex Silberstein (#8 Ballard) Pin 0:566.000
285Dean Broghammer (#1 West Delaware, Manchester) over Charles Angell (#8 Ballard) Pin 1:336.000
106Patrick Woods (#1 West Delaware, Manchester) over Quentin Luke (#8 Ballard) Pin 0:296.000
113Zach Less (#1 West Delaware, Manchester) over Louie Howlett (#8 Ballard) Pin 2:286.000
120Sam Phillips (#1 West Delaware, Manchester) over Ethan Estabrooks (#8 Ballard) Pin 1:096.000
126Nathan Macki (#8 Ballard) over Reilly Ryan (#1 West Delaware, Manchester) Dec 12-703.00
132Mitchell Broer (#8 Ballard) over Beau Vaske (#1 West Delaware, Manchester) Maj 13-504.00
138Dillon Hansen (#8 Ballard) over Mason Steffen (#1 West Delaware, Manchester) Maj 10-204.00
145Zach Muller (#1 West Delaware, Manchester) over Mark Goldberg (#8 Ballard) Maj 13-24.000
152Jake Voss (#1 West Delaware, Manchester) over Will May (#8 Ballard) Pin 1:086.000
Dual Meet Score52.017.0

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tags

,

From the community

Local Life

Prep Sports Podcast

Find Us on Facebook