powered by 
The Gazette KCRG
Posted February 12, 2013
Thursday’s boys’ basketball postseason games

(All games at 7 p.m.)
CLASS 1A DISTRICT QUARTERFINALS
Metro-Area
BCLUW (8-12) at North Tama (21-1)
Belle Plaine (6-17) at Lynnville-Sully (18-3)
Bellevue Marquette (14-7) at Midland (13-8)
Calamus-Wheatland (9-12) at Preston (18-3)
Cedar Valley Christian (12-7) at Highland (13-8)
Central City (4-17) at Starmont (10-10)
Edgewood-Colesburg (3-19) at North Linn (18-3)
HLV (6-16) Iowa Mennonite (19-2)
Iowa Valley (8-13) at BGM (16-6)
Jesup (11-10) at Don Bosco (10-10)
Lansing Kee (8-11) at West Central (12-10)
Meskwaki Settlement School (11-11) at Montezuma (16-7)
Seymour (2-16) at Sigourney (18-3)
Springville (11-11) at Lone Tree (21-1)
Turkey Valley (3-17) at Postville (10-11)
Winfield-Mount Union (7-15) at Keota (17-4)

State
Adair-Casey at Earlham
Alta/Aurelia at Laurens-Marathon
Bedford at Villisca
Boyer Valley at West Monona
Central Lyon at Rock Valley
Charter Oak-Ute at Woodbury Central
Corning at Murray
Corydon Wayne at Moulton-Udell
Cumberland-Anita-Massena at Avo-Ha/Shelby-Tennant
Diagonal at Mount Ayr
East Union at Lamoni
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton at West Harrison
Fremont-Mills at East Mills
Garwin GMG at Colo-NESCO
George-Little Rock at West Lyon
Glidden-Ralston at Storm Lake St. Mary’s
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayshire at Trinity Christian
Granville Spalding at LeMars Gehlen
Griswold at Oakland Riverside
Grundy Center at Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Hinton at Remsen-Union
Janesville at Wapsie Valley
Kingsley-Pierson at Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
Lake Mills at Algona Garrigan
Logan-Magnolia at Underwood
Madrid at Ankeny Christian
Martensdale-St. Mary’s at Lenox
Mason City Newman at North Iowa
Melcher-Dallas at Pleasantville
New London at Danville
Nishnabotna at Sidney
North Butler at Tripoli
North Mahaska at Twin Cedars
Northeast Hamilton at Ackley AGWSR
Prairie Valley at Newell-Fonda
Riceville at Rockford
River Valley at Ar-We-Va
Sibley-Ocheydan at Harris-Lake Park
Siouxland Community Christian at Lawton-Bronson
Stanton at South Page
Van Burnen at Fort Madison Holy Trinity
WACO at Pekin
Waterloo Christian at Dunkerton
West Bend-Mallard at Pocahontas
West Hancock at Belmond-Klemme
West Sioux at Boyden-Hull
Woodward Academy at D.M. Grandview Park Baptist
Woodward-Granger at Guthrie Center

CLASS 2A DISTRICT SEMIFINALS
Iowa City-Area
Clayton Ridge (18-4) at MFL/Mar-Mac (18-3)
Dyersville Beckman (14-8) at Sumner-Fredericksburg (18-3)
Iowa City Regina (12-9) at West Branch (16-5)
Maquoketa Valley (11-11) at Cascade (21-0)
Mount Vernon (6-16) at Monticello (14-6)
Tipton (2-20) at North Cedar (18-3)
West Liberty (10-11) at Wilton (16-5)

State
Albia at Prairie City-Monroe
Aplington-Parkersburg at Hudson
Bellevue at Northeast Goose Lake
Central Decatur at Interstate 35
Central Lee at Burlington Notre Dame
Clarinda at Red Oak
Clarion-Goldfield at West Fork
Council Bluffs St. Albert at Treynor
Davis County at Pella Christian
Dike-New Hartford at West Marshall
Forest City at Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Manson-Northwest Webster at East Sac County
Milford Okoboji at Spirit Lake
Nashua-Plainfield at New Hampton
OA/BG-IG at Carroll Kuemper
Orange City Unity Christian at Western Christian
Panorama at Nodaway Valley
Roland-Story at North Polk
Saint Ansgar at Osage
Sioux Center at South O’Brien
Sioux Central at Sheldon
South Hamilton at Fort Dodge St. Edmond
Tri-Center at IKM-Manning
Van Meter at Des Moines Christian
Wapello at Mediapolis

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tags

From the community

Local Life

Prep Sports Podcast

Find Us on Facebook