powered by 
The Gazette KCRG
Posted February 10, 2013
Monday’s boys’ basketball postseason games

(All games at 7 p.m.)
CLASS 1A DISTRICTS FIRST ROUND
Area
Clinton Prince of Peace (4-17) at Calamus-Wheatland (8-12)
East Buchanan (1-21) at Waterloo Christian (4-18)
Ed-Co (2-19) at Elkader Central (2-16)
English Valleys (0-22) at HLV (5-16)
Lisbon (4-18) at Springville (10-11)
Tri-County (2-17) at Belle Plaine (5-17)
Turkey Valley (2-17) at Valley Community (7-14)

State
Akron-Westfield at West Sioux
Audubon at Griswold
Cedar Falls Valley Lutheran at BCLUW
Charter Oak-Ute at Whiting
Clarksville at Janesville
Clay Central-Everly at Sibley-Ocheyedan
Coon Rapids-Bayard at Madrid
Corwith-Wesley-Luverne at West Hancock
Essex at Bedford
Fairfield Maharishi at Winfield-Mount Union
Grundy Center at CAL (Latimer)
Harmony at New London
Heartland Christian at Nishnabotna
Logan-Magnolia at Woodbine
Mason City Newman at Northwood-Kensett
Mormon Trail at East Union
Orient-Macksburg at Corning
Paton-Churdan at Glideen-Ralston
Seymour at Moravia
Southeast Warren at Melcher-Dallas
Southeast Webster at Prairie Valley
Westwood at Siouxland Community Christian
Woodward-Granger at Iowa Christian

CLASS 2A DISTRICTS FIRST ROUND
Area
Alburnett (7-15) at Mount Vernon (5-16)
Bellevue (7-14) at Camanche (9-12)
Louisa-Muscatine (7-14) at West Liberty (10-11)
Mid-Prairie (9-12) at Iowa City Regina (11-9)
North Fayette (5-16) at Dyersville Beckman (13-8)
South Winneshiek (9-11) at Clayton Ridge (17-4)
Tipton (1-20) at Durant (7-14)
Waterloo Columbus (4-16) at Maquoketa Valley (10-11)

State
Albia at Eldon Cardinal
Central Springs at Saint Ansgar
Cherokee at Sioux Center
Clarinda Academy at Clarinda
Colfax-Mingo at Van Meter
Collins-Maxwell at Roland-Story
Columbus Junction at Wapello
Denver at Nashua-Plainfield
Eagle Grove at Clarion-Goldfield
East Marshall at Dike-New Hartford
Eddyville-Blakesburg at Davis County
Emmetsburg at Sioux Central
Hampton-Dumont at Forest City
Milford Okoboji at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Missouri Valley at OABCIG
North Union at Spirit Lake
Ogden at South Hamilton
Osceola Clarke at Central Decatur
Panorama at West Central Valley
Ridge View at Orange City Unity Christian
Shenandoah at Council Bluffs St. Albert
South Central Calhoun at East Sac County
South Hardin at Aplington-Parkersburg
Tri-Center at Maple Valley
West Burlington at Central Lee

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tags

, , ,

From the community

Local Life

Prep Sports Podcast

Find Us on Facebook