powered by 
The Gazette KCRG
Posted February 6, 2013
NLI spring signings

CEDAR RAPIDS — The following area athletes signed national letters of intent Wednesday:

KAYLA ARMSTRONG, Cedar Rapids Xavier (Drake University, soccer)

AUSTIN ASHLEY, Marion (Iowa Central, football)

LAUREN BENZING, Solon (Iowa State University, cross country)

IKE BOETTGER, Cedar Falls (Iowa, football)

REID BONNER, IC West (Iowa Western, football)

ZACH BORENS, Marion (Indiana State, football)

RANDOLPH BRYAN, Cedar Falls (Wayne State, football)

JOSH CLARK, Union (Iowa Western, football)

NICK CLARK, Cedar Falls (Quincy University, football)

ANDREW DAVIS, Marion (Iowa Western, football)

NICK DEBUHR, Cedar Falls (Wayne State, football)

KATIE DIERKS, Cedar Rapids Jefferson (Upper Iowa University, soccer)

MITCH DUVE, Dubuque Senior (Iowa Western CC, football)

JARRED EDMONDS, Cedar Rapids Prairie (University of Northern Iowa, football)

ZACH FRICKE, Waterloo West (NIACC, baseball)

RILEY GARDNER, Cedar Falls (Iowa Western, football)

ZAC GILLIS, Cedar Rapids Washington (Iowa Western, football)

ALLISON GREGG, Cedar Falls (Alabama, track)

TORY HARMAN, Cedar Rapids Kennedy (University of Iowa, soccer)

DEMETRIUS HARPER, Cedar Rapids Prairie (Iowa Western, football)

JAYNE HEINRICH, IC West (Butler, soccer)

ETHEN HERREN, Marion (Iowa Central, football)

ALEX HILLYER, Cedar Rapids Kennedy (Iowa Western, football)

TAYLOR JACOBSON, Cedar Rapids Jefferson (University of Northern Iowa, track)

JOSEY JEWELL, Decorah (University of Iowa, football)

TIMAUNTAY JONES, Cedar Rapids Jefferson (University of Northern Iowa, track)

BRIANNA KING, Cedar Falls (Grand Valley State, cross country/track)

TONY MAIERS, Cedar Rapids Kennedy (Des Moines Area Community College, baseball)

ALISON McKINNIE, Solon (University of Northern Iowa, soccer)

SAM MCLERAN, IC West (South Dakota, football)

LUKE MENNEN, Iowa City High (Drake University, soccer)

CHRIS MERCHANT, Vinton-Shellsburg (Ellsworth Community College, football)

ROBERT MILEY, Cedar Rapids Washington (Robert Morris, football)

SAM MRSTIK, Iowa City High (Johnson Community College, Kan., baseball)

JASON ONEY, Cedar Rapids Washington (Concordia, football)

FERNANDO PACHEDO, Iowa City High (Western Illinois University, soccer)

DAKODA PEPPERLING, Cedar Falls (Ellsworth Community College, football)

ROYCE PETERSON, IC West (Iowa Western, football)

KYLIE POWELL, Union (University of Northern Iowa, soccer)

ADAM RETH, West Delaware (University of Northern Iowa, football)

JIMMY ROTH, Linn-Mar (Upper Iowa University, basketball)

REGGIE SCHULTE, Cedar Rapids Xavier (Northern Iowa, football)

HAYDEN SHEA, Cedar Falls (Northern Iowa, football)

BROCK SKOW, Cedar Rapids Kennedy (Iowa Western Community College, football)

QUINN STEIGLEDER, IC West (Colgate, soccer)

MITCH STICKNEY, Linn-Mar (Southeastern CC, baseball)

SARA STRAUEL, Linn-Mar (St. Ambrose University, track)

JACK STRELLNER, Linn-Mar (Southeastern CC, baseball)

AUSTIN STROSCHEIN, Linn-Mar (Des Moines Area CC, baseball)

MUENG SUNDAY, IC West (Drake, soccer)

CODY TOWNSEND, Montezuma (Upper Iowa University, football)

ZACH WAITE, Cedar Rapids Prairie (Morningside College, track & cross country)

KATIE WAMPOLE, Cedar Rapids Kennedy (Bradley University, track & cross country)

COLTIN WELLMAN, Cedar Falls (Luther College, football)

ERIN WENO, Iowa City High (Kirkwood Community College, softball)

RYLEE WILLETT, Cedar Falls (Grand View University, football)

JESSICA WOOLDRIDGE, Center Point-Urbana (Northern Illinois University, soccer)

JUSTIN WYANT, Linn-Mar (Johnson County CC, baseball)

 

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tags

From the community

Local Life

Prep Sports Podcast

Find Us on Facebook