powered by 
The Gazette KCRG
Posted January 19, 2013
Wrestling results: Pleasant Valley duals

Pleasant Valley 46, Moline 23

195: Joe Picchiotti (PV) won 14-9 vs. Dalton Stracner

220: Connor Moroney (PV) won 13-8 vs. Eddie Perez

285: Adarios Jones (M) pinned Landon Carney in 5:56

106: Trenton Jackson won by TF 21-4 in 5:59 vs. Destin Babcock

113: Caleb Schnell (M) pinned Scott Kraft in 3:59

120: Spencer Nevills (PV) pinned Josue Dansau in 2:58

126: Travis Willers (PV) pinned Christian Smith in 3:03

132: Christian Foote (PV) won 11-1 vs. Josh Stracner

138: Daniel Terronez (M) pinned Mitch Waetke in 5:37

145: Matt Nowak (PV) won 8-4 vs. Daltyn Dodd

152: Jay Huettman (PV) pinned Abe Driscal in 5:42

160: Grant Rosenboom (PV) pinned Alex Hillyer in 1:12

170: Brady Letney (PV) won 11-2 vs. Austin Van Scoy

182: Seth Skahill (PV) won by TF 17-0 vs. Zach Fowler in 1:24

 

Cedar Rapids Prairie 44, Pleasant Valley 24

220: Jesse Hynek (CRP) pinned Connor Moroney in 2:35

285: Andrew Netolicky (CRP) pinned Landon Carney in 1:58

106: Sam Uthoff (CRP) pinned Destin Babcock in 1:04

113: Zach Fiser (CRP) won by TF 21-5 vs. Scott Kraft in 5:57

120: Spencer Nevills (PV) won 8-6 vs. Jayden Flege

126: Josh Wenger (CRP) won 11-9 (OT) vs. Travis Willers

132: Christian Foote (PV) pinned Seth Wennemark in 1:37

138: Trey Blaha (CRP) pinned Mitch Waetke in 1:49

145: Skyler St. John (CRP) pinned Matt Nowak in 3:47

152: Jay Huettman (PV) won 5-3 vs. Jamie Day

160: Grant Rosenboom (PV) won 4-3 vs. River Whitters

170: Brady Letney (PV) pinned Tyshaun Bush in 2:57

182: Seth Skahill (PV) won 6-2 vs. Jarod Cadena

195: Casey Becker (CRP) pinned Joe Picchiotti in 3:29

 

Pleasant Valley 50, Zion-Benton 19

285: Landon Carney (PV) won by forfeit

106: Anthony Munoz (Z-B) pinned Destin Babcock in 3:06

113: Noey Carillo (Z-B) won 11-2 vs. Scott Kraft

120: Spencer Nevills (PV) pinned Austin Kukla in 1:35

126: Tyler Braswell (Z-B) won 3-2 vs. Travis Willers

132: Abel Rios (Z-B) won 10-5 vs. Christian Foote

138: Devon Allen (Z-B) won 5-4 vs. Mitch Waetke

145: Matt Nowak (PV) pinned Marshall Hooven in 1:01

152: Jay Huettman (PV) won by forfeit

160: Grant Rosenboom (PV) won by forfeit

170: Brady Letney (PV) won 5-2 vs. Nick Whitehead

182: Seth Skahill (PV) won by TF 18-1 vs. Brian Nupen

195: Joe Picchiotti (PV) won by forfeit

220: Connor Moroney (PV) pinned Jared Blair in 4:52

 

Zion-Benton 39, Pleasant Valley (JV) 26

220: Jared Blair (Z-B) pinned Brendon Bormann in 1:01

285: double forfeit

106: Anthony Munoz (Z-B) pinned Simon Wilson in 1:47

113: Noey Carillo (Z-B) pinned Joe Hebbeln in 5:12

120: Kyle Werning (PVJV) pinned Austin Kukla in 5:45

126: Tyler Braswell (Z-B) pinned Bennett Cournoyer in 0:41

132: double forfeit

138: Abel Rios (Z-B) pinned Collin Banks in 1:44

145: Zack Speidel (PVJV) won 1-0 vs. Devon Allen

152: Jimmy Sampson (PVJV) pinned Marshall Hooven in 3:16

160: Jon Perez (Z-B) won 8-4 vs. David Carr

170: Nick Whitehead (Z-B) pinned Blake Mills in 4:22

182: Lance Cordts (PVJV) pinned Brian Nupen in 1:23

195: Jesse Belk (PVJV) won by forfeit

 

Moline 50, PV J.V. 27

285: Adarios Jones (M) won by forfeit

106: Trenton Jackson (M) won by TF 16-0 vs. Simon Wilson in 3:46

113: Caleb Schnell (M) pinned Joe Hebbeln in 3:36

120: Josue Dansau (M) won 7-6 vs. Kyle Werning

126: Christian Smith (M) pinned Bennett Cournoyer in 0:34

132: Josh Stracner (M) won by forfeit

138: Collin Banks (PVJV) pinned Brandon Diep in 3:25

145: Zack Speidel (PVJV) won 4-0 vs. Daltyn Dodd

152: Abe Drisval (M) won by DQ vs. Jimmy Sampson

160: David Carr (PVJV) pinned Alex Hillyer in 1:40

170: Blake Mills (PVJV) won by forfeit

182: Lance Cordts (PVJV) pinned Zach Dowler in 0:25

195: Dalton Stracner (M) pinned Brendon Bormann in 0:56

220: Eddie Perez (M) pinned Jesse Belk in 0:45

 

Cedar Rapids Prairie 77, PV J.V. 3

106: Sam Uthoff (CRP) pinned Simon Wilson in 0:31

113: Zach Fiser (CRP) won by TF 16-0 vs. Joe Hebbeln in 4:12

120: Jayden Flege (CRP) pinned Kyle Werning in 0:24

126: Seth Wennemark (CRP) pinned Bennett Cournoyer in 2:10

132: Josh Wenger (CRP) won by forfeit

138: Trey Blaha (CRP) pinned Collin Banks in 1:07

145: Skyler St. John (CRP) pinned Greison Skahill in 0:30

152: Jamie Day (CRP) pinned Tanner Carpenter in 1:56

160: Tyshaun Bush (CRP) pinned David Carr in 2:21

170: Blake Mills (PVJV) won 8-2 vs. Mason Jones

182: Jarod Cadena (CRP) pinned Lance Cordts in 1:01

195: Casey Becker (CRP) pinned Brendon Bormann in 1:08

220: Jesse Hynek (CRP) won by forfeit

285: Andrew Netolicky (CRP) won by forfeit

 

Cedar Rapids Prairie 68, Moline 6

113: Zach Fiser (CRP) won 7-0 vs. Caleb Schnell

120: Jayden Flege (CRP) pinned Josue Dansau in 1:32

126: Josh Wenger (CRP) pinned Christian Smithi in 1:45

132: Seth Wennemark (CRP) won by forfeit

138: Trey Blaha (CRP) pinned Daniel Terronez in 1:43

145: Skyler St. John (CRP) pinned Daltyn dodd in 1:19

152: Jamie Day (CRP) won 11-2 vs. Abe Driscal

160: River Whitters (CRP) pinned Alex Hillyer in 1:42

170: Austin Van Scoy (M) won 8-3 vs. Mason Jones

182: Jaron Cadena (CRP) won by forfeit

195: Casey Becker (CRP) pinned Dalton Strachner in 2:41

220: Jesse Hynek (CRP) pinned Eddie Perez in 5:32

285: Adarios Jones (M) won 3-1 vs. Andrew Netolicky

 

Cedar Rapids Prairie 60, Zion-Benton 15

195: Casey Becker (CRP) won by forfeit

220: Jesse Hynek (CRP) pinned Jared Blair in 1:01

285: Andrew Netolicky (CRP) won by forfeit

106: Sam Uthoff (CRP) won by TF 17-2 vs. Anthony Munoz in 5:54

113: Noey Carillo (Z-B) won 7-5 vs. Zach Fiser

120: Jayden Flege (CRP) pinned Austin Kukla in 1:20

126: Josh Wenger (CRP) won 10-2 vs. Tyler Braswell

132: Abel Rios (Z-B) pinned Seth Wennemark in 0:59

138: Trey Blaha (CRP) pinned Devon Allen in 3:05

145: Skyler St. John (CRP) pinned Marshall Hooven in 1:21

152: Jamie Day (CRP) won by forfeit

160: River Whitters (CRP) won 6-3 vs. Jon Perez

170: Nick Whitehead (Z-B) pinned Mason Jones in 4:21

182: Jarod Cadena (CRP) pinned Brian Nupen in 5:39

 

Moline 33, Zion-Benton 31

106: Anthony Munoz (Z-B) won 12-1 vs. Trenton Jackson

113: Noey Carillo (Z-B) won 10-3 vs. Caleb Schnell

120: Austin Kukla (Z-B) won 8-2 vs. Josue Dansau

126: Tyler Braswell (Z-B) won 4-3 vs Christian Smith

132: Abel Rios (Z-B) pinned Josh Stracner in 2:32

138: Daniel Terronez (M) won 7-2 vs. Devin Allen

145: Marshall Hooven (Z-B) won 5-1 vs. Daltyn Dodd

152: Abe Driscal (M) won by forfeit

160: Alex Hillyer (M) won by forfeit

170: Nick Whitehead (Z-B) won 9-6 vs. Austin VanScoy

182: Brian Nupen (Z-B) won by forfeit

195: Dalton Stracner (M) won by forfeit

220: Eddie Perez (M) pinned Jared Blair in 2:39

285: Adarios Jones (M) won by forfeit

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tags

, ,

From the community

Local Life

Prep Sports Podcast

Find Us on Facebook