powered by 
The Gazette KCRG
Posted November 26, 2012
The Predicament preseason wrestling rankings

1A 112612

2A 112612

 

CLASS 3A

1 SE Polk (12)

2 Linn Mar – Marion (8)

3 Bettendorf (5)

4 Waverly Shell Rock (7)

5 Cedar Rapids Prairie (7)

6 Iowa City West (4)

7 Pleasant Valley (6)

8 North Scott (5)

9 Dowling Catholic (6)

10 Burlington (3)

 

The Predicament’s Preseason 3A Individual Rankings

106

1 Tanner Rohweder (So) Dowling Catholic

2 Chase Lynn (Jr) Dubuque Senior

3 Nolan Hellickson (So) SE Polk

4 Jacob Schwarm (So) Bettendorf

5 Henry Pohlmeyer (So) Johnston

6 Brenden Baker (Fr) CR Jefferson

7 Jack Koethe (Fr) WDM Valley

8 Sam Uthoff (Fr) CR Prairie

9 Noah Ajram (Fr) LinnMar

10 Erik Birnbaum (So) Ft. Dodge

113

1 Matt Wempen (So) LinnMar

2 Kaz Onoo (Jr) Mason City

3 Bryce Meyer (Jr) Ft Madison

4 Trevor Murano (Jr) Dallas Center-Grimes

5 Clayton Eicher (Sr) WDM Valley

6 Jonah Eide (Sr) Dowling Catholic

7 Jordan Peterson (Sr) CB Abe Lincoln

8 Alex Lemus (Sr) Iowa City High

9 Gunner Jorgenson (Fr) SE Polk

10 Logen Rodriquez (Fr) CR Kennedy

120

1 Alijah Jeffery (Jr) LinnMar

2 Travis Willers (Jr) Pleasant Valley

3 John Gioffredi (Jr) Indianola

4 Jake Koethe (Jr) WDM Valley

5 Hunter Genco (Jr) Clinton

6 Jake Kristensen (Jr) DM Roosevelt

7 Danny Kelly (So) Cedar Falls

8 Austin Anderson (Sr) Ankeny

9 Chase Seaney (So) Ft Madison

10 Aaron Meyer (So) SE Polk

126

1 Fredy Stroker (So) Bettendorf

2 Chris Walters (Jr) Iowa City West

3 Josh Wenger (So) CR Prairie

4 Damon Griffin (Jr) LinnMar

5 Joe McGinnis (Jr) Indianola

6 Jonathon Eide (Sr) Dowling Catholic

7 Jonathan Paulson (Sr) Urbandale

8 Austin Hosch (Jr) Western Dubuque

9 Justin Reiher (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock

10 Michael Moncivais (Jr) CR Jefferson

132

1 Logan Ryan (Jr) Bettendorf

2 Colby Knight (Sr) Urbandale

3 Bryce Steiert (So) Waverly-Shell Rock

4 Christian Dunn (Sr) Ft Madison

5 Briar Dittmer (So) SE Polk

6 Brandon Knudson (Jr) SC West

7 Nathan Twito (Sr) Ames

8 Chris Grow (Sr) Waukee

9 JD Ruzicka (Sr) CR Kennedy

10 Christian Foote (Fr) Pleasant Valley

138

1 Kegan Wakefield (Sr) Iowa City West

2 Dylan Buchheit (Sr) SE Polk

3 Randy McPhee (Sr) Pleasant Valley

4 Andrew Steiert (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock

5 Trey Blaha (Jr) CR Prairie

6 Jacob Woodard (So) Bettendorf

7 Matt Taylor (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes

8 Clayton Hocker (Jr) Ft Madison

9 Karsten VanVelsor (Sr) Ottumwa

10 Jason Wallace (So) CB Thomas Jefferson

145

1 Alex Hernandez (Sr) Bettendorf

2 Joel Northrup (Sr) LinnMar

3 Alex Caldwell (Jr) Clinton

4 Colin Strickland (Sr) SE Polk

5 Austin Boyd (Sr) Burlington

6 Dylan Gansen (Jr) Western Dubuque

7 Matt Victor (Sr) Indianola

8 Charles Weaver (Sr) CB Thomas Jefferson

9 Harrison Farrell (Sr) Dowling Catholic

10 Corey Abernathy ((Jr) Waverly Shell-Rock

152

1 Ross Lembeck (Jr) LinnMar

2 Spencer Derifield (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock

3 Dawson Nemmers (Sr) Western Dubuque

4 Dustin Caldwell (Jr) Clinton

5 Skyler St. John (Jr) CR Prairie

6 Stone Sturges (Jr) Mason City

7 Mason Kerr (So) SE Polk

8 Kelly May (So) CR Jefferson

9 Garrett Nitch (Sr) Boone

10 Sam Schade (Sr) Johnston

160

1 Tim Miklus (Sr) SE Polk

2 Dalton Witte (Jr) Burlington

3 Bret McKinney (Sr) North Scott

4 Morgan Hall (Sr) Western Dubuque

5 Andrew Bartel (Jr) Mason City

6 Grant Rosenboom (Sr) Pleasant Valley

7 Gage Martin (Sr) SC North

8 Ethan Ruby (Jr) Lewis Central

9 Mitchell Otto (So) SC East

10 Ian Begg (Sr) Ankeny

170

1 Dylan Blackford (Sr) SE Polk

2 Bradey Letney (Jr) Pleasant Valley

3 Cameron Rathje (Sr) CR Prairie

4 Nick Hagedorn (Sr) Cedar Falls

5 Duke Egli (Sr) Ft. Dodge

6 Dustin Fuller (Sr) SC North

7 Mitch Bowman (Jr) North Scott

8 Connor Larson (Jr) Webster City

9 Matt Collins (Sr) Dowling Catholic

10 Drake Swedlund (Sr) SC East

182

1 Matt Seabold (Sr) Burlington

2 Dylan Fielder (Jr) Webster City

3 Justin Kreiter (Sr) North Scott

4 Austin Gould (Sr) CR Prairie

5 Justin Dilks (Jr) Mt Pleasant

6 Andrew Holladay (So) LinnMar

7 Hunter Hoffman (Sr) Glenwood

8 Reed Flood (Sr) Dowling Catholic

9 John Ware (So) Ankeny

10 Andrew Landgrebe (Jr) Oskaloosa

195

1 Mickey Pelfrey (Sr) Iowa City West

2 Dane Jones (Sr) Oskaloosa

3 Adam Walther (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock

4 Marcus Harrington (Jr) Waterloo West

5 Colton Aplara (Sr) Mt Pleasant

6 Austin Lear (Sr) Lewis Central

7 Colin Kreiter (So) North Scott

8 Luke Sargent (Sr) SE Polk

9 Wil Simpson (Sr) Ankeny

10 Riley Prescott (Jr) Ft. Dodge

220

1 Bryce Fisher (Sr) SE Polk

2 Kaleb Staack (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock

3 Justin Green (Sr) LinnMar

4 Joel Lanning (Sr) Ankeny

5 Jacob Dilks (Sr) Mt. Pleasant

6 Tim Schiffer (Jr) Mason City

7 Devin Allbee (Jr) Pleasant Valley

8 Justin Klinkel (Sr) Ames

9 Zach Goodall (Sr) CR Kennedy

10 Gannon Gremmel (So) Dubuque Hempstead

285

1 Jake Scanlan (Jr) SE Polk

2 Zach Renshaw (Sr) Lewis Central

3 Andrew Netolicky (Sr) CR Prairie

4 Cegan Long (Sr) North Scott

5 Shaquille Wells (Sr) Urbandale

6 Colin Foerstner (Sr) Iowa City West

7 Ryan Maas (Jr) Iowa City High

8 Alex Goss (Sr) Keokuk

9 Jacob Oldaker (Sr) Clinton

10 Jordan Bywater (Jr) CB Abe Lincoln

 

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tags

From the community

Local Life

Prep Sports Podcast

Find Us on Facebook