powered by 
The Gazette KCRG
Posted February 15, 2012
State Dual quarterfinals and semifinals: Match results (updated)

West Delaware's Brent Reilly tries to escape Dylan Bryce of Spirit Lake Park in a 145 pound match during the Class 2A quarterfinals of the 2012 State Dual Team Wrestling Championships at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines on Wedneday, February 15, 2012. (Cliff Jette/The Gazette)

The chaos of State Duals has begun. Still trying to figure out how many starters are going for the teams. I can say 3A’s top-seeded SE Polk did not weigh in a single state qualifier. Linn-Mar Coach Doug Streicher didn’t wrestle very many starters at all.

Area semifinal duals:

CLASS 3A SEMIFINAL

#2 Bettendorf 55, #3 Iowa City West 22 (final)

145 – Alex Hernandez (#2 Bettendorf ) over Sam Chalkley (#3 Iowa City West ) Maj 15-6

152 – Drake Chase (#2 Bettendorf ) over Payton Kauzlarich (#3 Iowa City West ) Pin 4:28

160 – Justin Koethe (#3 Iowa City West ) over Cassin Wolfe (#2 Bettendorf ) Pin 0:44

170 – Colby Vance (#2 Bettendorf ) over Blake Bohner (#3 Iowa City West ) Pin 1:38

182 – Bryan Levsen (#2 Bettendorf ) over Blake Bohner (#3 Iowa City West ) Pin 1:27 0 6.00

195 – Keaton Jurevitz (#2 Bettendorf ) over Micah Kelsay (#3 Iowa City West ) Pin 2:40 0 6.00

220 – Nathan Shaw (#2 Bettendorf ) over Paul Pelfrey (#3 Iowa City West ) Pin 0:37

285 – Raekwon Jefferson (#2 Bettendorf ) over Aydan Wynos (#3 Iowa City West ) Pin 3:24

106 – Jacob Schwarm (#2 Bettendorf ) over Omar Gonzalez (#3 Iowa City West ) Pin 0:44

113 – Paul Glynn (#2 Bettendorf ) over Jasmine Bailey (#3 Iowa City West ) Dec 7-0

120 – Jakeb Bakken (#3 Iowa City West ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

126 – Jack Hathaway (#3 Iowa City West ) over Jacob Ludwig (#2 Bettendorf ) Pin 0:37

132 – Dakota Bauer (#3 Iowa City West ) over Dillion Chase (#2 Bettendorf ) Maj 16-4

138 – Connor Ryan (#2 Bettendorf ) over Tyler Hebl (#3 Iowa City West ) Pin 1:16

CLASS 2A SEMIFINAL

#2 West Delaware 46, #6 Atlantic 10 (Final)

145 – Rob Nichols (#6 Atlantic ) over Brent Reilly (#2 West Delaware, Manchester ) Maj 13-3

152 – Jake Voss (#2 West Delaware, Manchester ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forfeit

160 – Derek Stork (#6 Atlantic ) over Thomas Oleson (#2 West Delaware, Manchester ) Dec 7-0

170 – Sam Lahr (#2 West Delaware, Manchester ) over Matthew Williamson (#6 Atlantic ) Dec 5-3

182 – Jacyn Goebel (#2 West Delaware, Manchester ) over Tyler Stork (#6 Atlantic ) Dec 11-6

195 – Adam Reth (#2 West Delaware, Manchester ) over Tyler Doll (#6 Atlantic ) Pin 1:23

220 – Spencer Oberbroeckling (#2 West Delaware, Manchester ) over Tyler Christensen (#6 Atlantic ) Maj 17-3

285 – Dean Broghammer (#2 West Delaware, Manchester ) over Austin Conrad (#6 Atlantic ) Dec 9-2

106 – Darrian Schwenke (#6 Atlantic ) over Patrick Woods (#2 West Delaware, Manchester ) Dec 4-3

113 – Zach Less (#2 West Delaware, Manchester ) over Dillion Cox (#6 Atlantic ) Pin 0:18

120 – Reilly Ryan (#2 West Delaware, Manchester ) over Reid Nichols (#6 Atlantic ) Dec 4-2

126 – Connor Wickman (#2 West Delaware, Manchester ) over Zach Brooks (#6 Atlantic ) Dec 10-3

132 – Jordan Smith (#2 West Delaware, Manchester ) over Matthew Smith (#6 Atlantic ) Dec 11-7

138 – Tim Tutton (#2 West Delaware, Manchester ) over Cal Heuton (#6 Atlantic ) Pin 1:14

 CLASS 1A SEMIFINAL

#5 Underwood 46, #8 West Branch 23 (Final)

145 – Jake Slocum (#8 West Branch ) over Mike Novotny (#5 Underwood ) TF 16-1

152 – Tyler Donovan (#8 West Branch ) over David Athey (#5 Underwood ) Dec 9-4

160 – Matt Myers (#5 Underwood ) over Kody Crow (#8 West Branch ) Pin 0:52

170 – Drake Fanslau (#5 Underwood ) over Michael Madsen (#8 West Branch ) Maj 11-2

182 – Mitchell Hesseltine (#8 West Branch ) over Brody Telfer (#5 Underwood ) Dec 5-2

195 – Cade Jones (#8 West Branch ) over Blake Gunderson (#5 Underwood ) Pin 0:29

220 – Derrick Miller (#8 West Branch ) over Evan Schnack (#5 Underwood ) Pin 3:59

285 – Dakota Holcomb (#5 Underwood ) over Colton Carter (#8 West Branch ) Pin 3:04

106 – Taylor Curtis (#5 Underwood ) over Mathis Kane (#8 West Branch ) Pin 1:23

113 – Riley Klein (#5 Underwood ) over Will Seydel (#8 West Branch ) Pin 2:41

120 – Andrew Foutch (#5 Underwood ) over Joe Tatman (#8 West Branch ) Pin 1:17

126 – Wyatt Rasmussen (#5 Underwood ) over Tyler Oswald (#8 West Branch ) Pin 2:38

132 – Shawn Klein (#5 Underwood ) over Max Kober (#8 West Branch ) Dec 4-0

138 – Cody Kingery (#5 Underwood ) over Casey Pence (#8 West Branch ) Dec 7-2

CLASS 3A CONSOLATIONS

#5 Linn-Mar 45, #1 Southeast Polk 28 (Final)

145 – Stephen Jones (#1 Southeast Polk ) over Spencer Clabough (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) Dec 7-3

152 – Josh Pederson (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) over Mason Kerr (#1 Southeast Polk ) Pin 5:27

160 – John Conner (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) over Adam Christian (#1 Southeast Polk ) Pin 3:51

170 – Luke Wempen (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) over Cody Brown (#1 Southeast Polk ) Pin 5:27

182 – Luke Sargent (#1 Southeast Polk ) over Andrew Holladay (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) Pin 5:08

195 – Ryley Stancel (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) over Sam Wilkens (#1 Southeast Polk ) Pin 3:55

220 – Sam Nowak (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) over Tait Chapman (#1 Southeast Polk ) Pin 3:28

285 – Justin Green (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) over Josh Jones (#1 Southeast Polk ) Pin 5:57

106 – Noah Ajram (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) over Brett Stevens (#1 Southeast Polk ) Pin 5:33

113 – Toby Northrup (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) over Keegan Shaw (#1 Southeast Polk ) Dec 6-2

120 – Jonah Williams (#1 Southeast Polk ) over Grant Bauermeister (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) Pin 3:41

126 – Aaron Strovers (#1 Southeast Polk ) over Seth Fawcett (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) Maj 10-2

132 – Brady Buchheit (#1 Southeast Polk ) over Seth Stecker (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) Dec 7-4

138 – Sam Jones (#1 Southeast Polk ) over Beau Oberbroeckling (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) Pin 2:14

#7 Ankeny 40, #6 C.R. Prairie 28

145 – Peyton Wagner (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) over Derrick Huber (#7 Ankeny ) Dec 5-4

152 – Zach Witte (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) over Ian Begg (#7 Ankeny ) Pin 1:17

160 – Dylan Becker (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) over John Ware (#7 Ankeny ) Maj 16-7

170 – Carson Powell (#7 Ankeny ) over Steven Wallace (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) Pin 1:07

182 – Joel Lanning (#7 Ankeny ) over Jesse Hynek (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) Maj 10-0

195 – Ross Larson (#7 Ankeny ) over Trent Schulte (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) Pin 2:57

220 – Jordan Rouse (#7 Ankeny ) over Conner Nolan (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) Pin 0:57

285 – Xavier Quigley (#7 Ankeny ) over Antonijo Kavanagh (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) Pin 4:52

106 – Tanner Fischer (#7 Ankeny ) over Austin Erlandson (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) Pin 1:33

113 – Josh Wenger (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) over Aaron Noce (#7 Ankeny ) Pin 2:50

120 – Sam Reichenbacker (#7 Ankeny ) over Austin Erlandson (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) Pin 1:14

126 – Trey Blaha (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) over Tyler Pagliai (#7 Ankeny ) Pin 1:00

132 – Zach Becicka (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) over Grant Knowler (#7 Ankeny ) OT 9-7

138 – Patrick Steffen (#7 Ankeny ) over Nick Hogan (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) Maj 15-3

Here are updates from the quarterfinals.

#3 Iowa City West 40, #6 C.R. Prairie 29 (Final)

138 – Kegan Wakefield (#3 Iowa City West (33-3)) over Skyler St. John (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids (28-6)) Dec 3-2

145 – Gradey Gambrall (#3 Iowa City West ) over Jamie Day (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids (28-6)) Maj 19-8

152 – Zach Witte (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) over Sam Chalkley (#3 Iowa City West ) Maj 17-6

160 – Payton Kauzlarich (#3 Iowa City West ) over Jonah Manson (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) Maj 14-6

170 – Justin Koethe (#3 Iowa City West ) over Steven Wallace (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) Pin 0:19

182 – Cameron Rathje (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) over Mike Watkins (#3 Iowa City West ) Dec 8-7

195 – Austin Gould (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) over Blake Bohner (#3 Iowa City West ) Pin 4:51

220 – Andrew Netolicky (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) over Paul Pelfrey (#3 Iowa City West ) Pin 0:36

285 – Colin Foerstner (#3 Iowa City West ) over Antonijo Kavanagh (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) Pin 3:45

106 – Zack Fiser (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) over Jasmine Bailey (#3 Iowa City West ) Maj 9-0

113 – Phillip Laux (#3 Iowa City West ) over Seth Wennermark (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) Pin 3:34

120 – Chris Walters (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) over Jakeb Bakken (#3 Iowa City West ) Pin 4:33

132 – Dakota Bauer (#3 Iowa City West ) over Zach Becicka (#6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) TF 18-3

#4 West Des Moines Valley 57, #5 Linn-Mar 12 (Final)

138 – Bernie Saggau (#4 West Des Moines Valley (24-1)) over Beau Oberbroeckling (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion (27-6)) Pin 3:35

145 – Dylan Matter (#4 West Des Moines Valley (24-1)) over Spencer Clabough (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion (27-6)) Pin 1:54

152 – Josh Pederson (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion (27-6)) over Walker McCabe (#4 West Des Moines Valley (24-1)) Pin 0:56

160 – Clint Underwood (#4 West Des Moines Valley ) over John Conner (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) Dec 5-1

170 – Jacob Bell (#4 West Des Moines Valley ) over Dakota Digmann (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) Dec 8-2

182 – Mitch Monahan (#4 West Des Moines Valley ) over Andrew Holladay (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) Pin 3:06

195 – Tarin Phillips (#4 West Des Moines Valley ) over Ryley Stancel (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) Pin 1:01

220 – Zack Henaman (#4 West Des Moines Valley ) over Justin Green (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) Dec 5-2

285 – Louis Gutierrez (#4 West Des Moines Valley ) over Joe Eppard (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) Pin 1:56

106 – Noah Ajram (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) over David Nguyen (#4 West Des Moines Valley ) Pin 1:34

113 – Clayton Eicher (#4 West Des Moines Valley ) over Toby Northrup (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) TF 15-0

120 – RaeKwon Lee (#4 West Des Moines Valley ) over Grant Bauermeister (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) Pin 1:38

126 – Robert Simmons (#4 West Des Moines Valley ) over Seth Fawcett (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) Dec 6-3

132 – Mitch Hagar (#4 West Des Moines Valley ) over Seth Stecker (#5 Linn-Mar, Marion ) Dec 3-1

#8 West Branch 40, #1 Clarion-Goldfield 24 (Final)

138 – Sam Solis (#1 Clarion-Goldfield (18-1)) over Unknown (Unattached)) Forf

145 – Matt Odland (#1 Clarion-Goldfield (18-1)) over Casey Pence (#8 West Branch (21-2)) Dec 5-3

152 – Jake Slocum (#8 West Branch (21-2)) over Maxx Schultz (#1 Clarion-Goldfield (18-1)) Maj 12-1

160 – Jake Haberman (#1 Clarion-Goldfield (18-1)) over Tyler Donovan (#8 West Branch (21-2)) Dec 5-3

170 – Michael Madsen (#8 West Branch (21-2)) over Ryan Anderson (#1 Clarion-Goldfield (18-1)) Pin 3:19

182 – Mitchell Hesseltine (#8 West Branch (21-2)) over Darren Kissel (#1 Clarion-Goldfield (18-1)) Pin 3:36

195 – Cade Jones (#8 West Branch (21-2)) over Knute Severson (#1 Clarion-Goldfield (18-1)) OT 8-6

220 – Derrick Miller (#8 West Branch (21-2)) over Mitch Gambrill (#1 Clarion-Goldfield (18-1)) Dec 9-4

285 – Colton Carter (#8 West Branch (21-2)) over Caleb Hanson (#1 Clarion-Goldfield (18-1)) Dec 3-1

106 – Ezekiel Rosenbaum (#1 Clarion-Goldfield (18-1)) over Mathis Kane (#8 West Branch (21-2)) Pin 1:16

113 – Will Seydel (#8 West Branch (21-2)) over Joel Haberman (#1 Clarion-Goldfield (18-1)) Dec 13-6

120 – Nathan Anderson (#1 Clarion-Goldfield (18-1)) over Cole Lacina (#8 West Branch (21-2)) Pin 0:23

126 – Tyler Oswald (#8 West Branch (21-2)) over Joey Helgeson (#1 Clarion-Goldfield (18-1)) Pin 2:23

132 – Max Kober (#8 West Branch (21-2)) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

#2 West Delaware 53, #7 Spirit Lake Park 20 (Final)

138 – Isaac Lundgren (#7 Spirit Lake Park (17-6)) over Tim Tutton (#2 West Delaware, Manchester (21-4)) Pin 1:30

145 – Brent Reilly (#2 West Delaware, Manchester (21-4)) over Dylan Bryce (#7 Spirit Lake Park (17-6)) Forf

152 – Jake Voss (#2 West Delaware, Manchester (21-4)) over David Trucksess (#7 Spirit Lake Park (17-6)) Forf

160 – Rick Maris (#7 Spirit Lake Park (17-6)) over Nolan Zumbach (#2 West Delaware, Manchester (21-4)) Pin 3:20

170 – Sam Lahr (#2 West Delaware, Manchester (21-4)) over Javier Tapia (#7 Spirit Lake Park (17-6)) Pin 2:48

182 – Jacyn Goebel (#2 West Delaware, Manchester (21-4)) over Jacob Jenness (#7 Spirit Lake Park (17-6)) Pin 1:29

195 – Spencer Oberbroeckling (#2 West Delaware, Manchester (21-4)) over Casey Jones (#7 Spirit Lake Park (17-6)) Maj 16-6

220 – Adam Reth (#2 West Delaware, Manchester (21-4)) over Nathan Kyle (#7 Spirit Lake Park (17-6)) Pin 5:20

285 – Dean Broghammer (#2 West Delaware, Manchester (21-4)) over Cody Norton (#7 Spirit Lake Park (17-6)) Pin 0:32

106 – Doug Miner (#7 Spirit Lake Park (17-6)) over Sam Phillips (#2 West Delaware, Manchester (21-4)) Maj 17-4

113 – Zach Less (#2 West Delaware, Manchester (21-4)) over Cody Clipperton (#7 Spirit Lake Park (17-6)) Pin 0:37

120 – Zach Skopec (#7 Spirit Lake Park (17-6)) over Zach Meyer (#2 West Delaware, Manchester (21-4)) Maj 13-4

126 – Connor Wickman (#2 West Delaware, Manchester (21-4)) over Sam Bosma (#7 Spirit Lake Park (17-6)) Maj 13-4

132 – Ryan Soppe (#2 West Delaware, Manchester (21-4)) over Kenten Murray (#7 Spirit Lake Park (17-6)) Dec 12-10

#5 Underwood 41, #4 Alburnett 27 (Final matches)

138 – Cody Kingery (#5 Underwood (31-0)) over Dylan Miller (#4 Alburnett (21-2)) Pin 3:31

145 – Mike Novotny (#5 Underwood (31-0)) over Grant Henderson (#4 Alburnett (21-2)) Dec 6-5

152 – Zachary Hoyle (#4 Alburnett (21-2)) over David Athey (#5 Underwood (31-0)) Dec 14-9

160 – Matt Myers (#5 Underwood (31-0)) over Andrew Graham (#4 Alburnett (21-2)) Pin 1:10

170 – Drake Fanslau (#5 Underwood (31-0)) over Dylan Windfield (#4 Alburnett (21-2)) Dec 8-4

182 – Brody Telfer (#5 Underwood (31-0)) over Robbie Carrothers (#4 Alburnett (21-2)) Pin 1:48

195 – Samuel Bowers (#4 Alburnett (21-2)) over Blake Gunderson (#5 Underwood (31-0)) Pin 3:43

220 – Evan Schnack (#5 Underwood (31-0)) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 – Dakota Holcomb (#5 Underwood (31-0)) over Miles Porter (#4 Alburnett (21-2)) Pin 3:31

106 – Hunter Washburn (#4 Alburnett (21-2)) over Taylor Curtis (#5 Underwood (31-0)) Dec 1-0

113 – Zach Fowler (#4 Alburnett (21-2)) over Riley Klein (#5 Underwood (31-0)) OT 6-4

120 – Andrew Foutch (#5 Underwood (31-0)) over Jacob Koch (#4 Alburnett (21-2)) TF 19-3

126 – Tyler Shulista (#4 Alburnett (21-2)) over Shawn Klein (#5 Underwood (31-0)) Pin 1:05

132 – Colton Martin (#4 Alburnett (21-2)) over Gabel Sudmann (#5 Underwood (31-0)) Pin 2:57

#2 Don Bosco 60, #7 Martensdale-St. Mary’s 21 (Final)

138 – Scott Weber (#2 Don Bosco, Gilbertville (23-6)) over David DeLong (#7 Martensdale-St. Mary`s (24-5)) Pin 1:19

145 – Jake Phillips (#2 Don Bosco, Gilbertville (23-6)) over Robert Walker (#7 Martensdale-St. Mary`s (24-5)) Pin 0:22

152 – Jake Hogan (#2 Don Bosco, Gilbertville (23-6)) over David DeLong (#7 Martensdale-St. Mary`s (24-5)) Pin 0:52

160 – Nate Kremer (#2 Don Bosco, Gilbertville (23-6)) over Daultan Gibson (#7 Martensdale-St. Mary`s (24-5)) Pin 1:30

170 – Adam Corkery (#2 Don Bosco, Gilbertville (23-6)) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

182 – Brad Nauman (#7 Martensdale-St. Mary`s (24-5)) over Austin Schmit (#2 Don Bosco, Gilbertville (23-6)) Dec 6-4

195 – Josh Van Natta (#2 Don Bosco, Gilbertville (23-6)) over Jacob Anctil (#7 Martensdale-St. Mary`s (24-5)) Pin 2:47

220 – Brian Weber (#2 Don Bosco, Gilbertville (23-6)) over Dylan Cosner (#7 Martensdale-St. Mary`s (24-5)) Pin 1:23

285 – Russell Lester (#7 Martensdale-St. Mary`s (24-5)) over Brandon French (#2 Don Bosco, Gilbertville (23-6)) Pin 1:01

106 – Dylan Gibson (#7 Martensdale-St. Mary`s (24-5)) over Jacob Schmit (#2 Don Bosco, Gilbertville (23-6)) Pin 1:49

113 – Grant Barron (#2 Don Bosco, Gilbertville (23-6)) over Tanner Foster (#7 Martensdale-St. Mary`s (24-5)) Pin 1:08

120 – Taylor Hagen (#7 Martensdale-St. Mary`s (24-5)) over Jonathan Schmit (#2 Don Bosco, Gilbertville (23-6)) Pin 5:39

126 – Matt Chamberlain (#2 Don Bosco, Gilbertville (23-6)) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

132 – Mitchell Corkery (#2 Don Bosco, Gilbertville (23-6)) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

#3 Nashua Plainfield 34, Woodbury Center 13 (Final)

138 – Jake Mize (#6 Woodbury Central, Moville (22-3)) over Reece Reams (#3 Nashua-Plainfield (21-4)) Maj 14-2

145 – Cody Marks (#3 Nashua-Plainfield (21-4)) over Schuyler Rilling (#6 Woodbury Central, Moville (22-3)) Maj 13-4

152 – Christian Miller (#3 Nashua-Plainfield (21-4)) over Jake Funk (#6 Woodbury Central, Moville (22-3)) Pin 2:39

160 – Taylor Wedeking (#3 Nashua-Plainfield (21-4)) over Reed Mitchell (#6 Woodbury Central, Moville (22-3)) Pin 2:29

170-  Zach Holthaus (#3 Nashua-Plainfield (21-4)) over Andrew Petersen (#6 Woodbury Central, Moville (22-3)) Pin 1:15

182 – Jared McCoy (#6 Woodbury Central, Moville (22-3)) over Dakota Hurd (#3 Nashua-Plainfield (21-4)) Pin 1:01

195 – Andy Glaser (#3 Nashua-Plainfield (21-4)) over Zach Klingensmith (#6 Woodbury Central, Moville (22-3)) Pin 2:22

220 – Levi Paulsen (#6 Woodbury Central, Moville (22-3)) over Ramsey Bark (#3 Nashua-Plainfield (21-4)) Dec 3-1

285 – Zachary Woodman (#3 Nashua-Plainfield (21-4)) over Landan Paulsen (#6 Woodbury Central, Moville (22-3)) Pin 0:57

285 – Zachary Woodman (#3 Nashua-Plainfield (21-4)) over Landan Paulsen (#6 Woodbury Central, Moville (22-3)) Pin 0:57

106 – Blake Dietz (#3 Nashua-Plainfield (21-4)) over Gable Verschoor (#6 Woodbury Central, Moville (22-3)) Pin 5:34

113 – Jordan Bremer (#6 Woodbury Central, Moville (22-3)) over jacob eick (#3 Nashua-Plainfield (21-4)) Pin 0:28

120 – Nathan Ryan (#6 Woodbury Central, Moville (22-3)) over Jake Greer (#3 Nashua-Plainfield (21-4)) Maj 21-8

126 – Zac Reams (#3 Nashua-Plainfield (21-4)) over Lane Nichols (#6 Woodbury Central, Moville (22-3)) Pin 0:57

132 – Jesse Bendickson (#3 Nashua-Plainfield (21-4)) over Luke Klingensmith (#6 Woodbury Central, Moville (22-3)) Dec 10-4

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tags

,

From the community

Local Life

Prep Sports Podcast

Find Us on Facebook